The Oklahoman’s 108th All-State football team

OFFENSE

Pos. — Name, School — Class — Ht. — Wt.

QB — Luke Tarman, McGuinness — Sr. — 6-2 — 190

RB — Braden Drake, Wagoner — Sr. — 5-9 — 170

RB — Braylin Presley, Bixby — Jr. — 5-9 — 165

RB — Qwontrel Walker, Stillwater — Sr., — 5-9 — 200

WR — Gavin Freeman, Heritage Hall — Jr. — 5-9 — 165

WR — Talyn Shettron, Edmond Santa Fe — Jr. — 6-3 — 170

OL — Aden Kelley, Thomas — Sr. — 6-3 — 295

OL — Logan Nobles, Jenks — Sr. — 6-7 — 276

OL — Lance Petermann, Stillwater — Sr. — 6-5 — 293

OL — Jacob Sexton, Deer Creek — Jr. — 6-6 — 300

OL — Will Thomas, Tulsa Union — Jr. — 6-7 — 305

DEFENSE

Pos. — Name, School — Class — Ht. — Wt.

DL — Desean Brown, Choctaw — Jr. — 6-4 — 240

DL — Owen Ostroski, Tulsa Holland Hall — Sr. — 6-3 — 245

DL — Isaac Smith, Wagoner — Sr. — 6-6 — 235

DL — Solomon Wright, Vian — Sr. — 6-1 — 280

LB — Cade Gibson, Tulsa Metro Christian — Sr. — 6-1 — 185

LB — Caden Harrell, Cashion — Sr. — 6-1 — 225

LB — Emaud Triplett, Owasso — Sr. — 5-10 — 200

DB — Kendal Daniels, Beggs — Sr. — 6-4 — 198

DB — Gage Laney, Owasso — Sr. — 5-11 — 175

DB — Jordan Mukes, Choctaw — Sr. — 6-4 — 190

DB — Jayden Patrick, Jenks — Sr. — 5-10 — 170

SPECIAL TEAMS

Pos. — Name, School — Class — Ht. — Wt.

K — Jace Gilbert, Marlow — Jr. — 6-1 — 185

P — Ben Harris, Carl Albert — Sr. — 6-2 — 205

KR — William McGuire, Tulsa East Central — Sr. — 6-1 — 170

PR — Jaden King, Tulsa Washington — Jr. — 5-11 — 165

Offensive Player of the Year: Braylin Presley, Bixby

Defensive Player of the Year: Owen Ostroski, Tulsa Holland Hall

Coach of the Year: Keith Riggs, Jenks

Second team

OFFENSE

QB — Bryce Drummond, Pawhuska — Sr. — 6-4 — 215

RB — Grant Lohr, Jenks — Sr. — 6-0 — 185

RB — Erik McCarty, McAlester — So. — 6-2 — 175

RB — Logan Smith, Sulphur — Sr. — 6-1 — 200

WR — Brexten Green, Cashion — Sr. — 5-10 — 190

WR — Mason Gilkey, Pawhuska — Jr. — 6-4 — 185

OL — Dillon Gilbert, Owasso — Sr. — 6-4 — 285

OL — Cade McConnell, Choctaw — Jr. — 6-6 — 295

OL — Melvin Swindle, Heritage Hall — Sr. — 6-3 — 300

OL — Quentin Thomas, McAlester — Sr. — 6-3 — 300

OL — Caleb Townsend, Bixby — Sr. — 6-2 — 271

DEFENSE

Pos. — Name, School — Class — Ht. — Wt.

DL — Ethan Downs, Weatherford — Sr. — 6-5 — 240

DL — Joe Maytubby, Shawnee — Sr. — 6-5 — 250

DL — Jesse Rose, Kingston — Sr. — 6-3 — 210

LB — Gabe Brown, Stillwater — Jr. — 6-2 — 200

LB — Reese Roller, Verdigris — So. — 5-11 — 190

LB — Donovan Stephens, Del City — Sr. — 6-2 — 215

LB — Collin Oliver, Edmond Santa Fe — Sr. — 6-3 — 230

DB — Camden Crooks, Cushing — So. — 6-1 — 180

DB — Kolbe Katsis, Tulsa Lincoln Christian — Sr. — 6-1 — 180

DB — Collin Matteson, Okla. Christian School — Jr. — 6-0 — 175

DB — Makale Smith, Midwest City — Sr. — 6-0 — 165

SPECIAL TEAMS

Pos. — Name, School — Class — Ht. — Wt.

K — Preston Fansher, Piedmont — Sr. — 5-11 — 160

P — Andrew Carney, Collinsville — Jr. — 6-1 — 195

KR — Angelo Rankin Jr., Edmond Santa Fe — Sr. — 5-9 — 170

PR — Bryce Stephens, John Marshall — Sr. — 6-1 — 175

Honorable mention

Quarterbacks: Gray Adams, Sr., Bethany; Caleb Allen, Sr., Stillwater; Colton Ayres, Sr., Kellyville; Blaze Berlowitz, So., Cushing; Trent Boatright, Jr., McAlester; Max Brown, Jr., Tulsa Lincoln Christian; Braden Browning, Jr., Luther; Weston Carl, Sr., Covington-Douglas; Wallace Clark, Sr., Tulsa Holland Hall; Kirk Francis, So., Tulsa Metro Christian; Joey Fowler, Sr. Dewar; Carson Funk, Sr., Davenport; Ben Harman, Jr., Cashion; Trynden Garrett, Sr., Dibble; Justin Humphrey, So., Pauls Valley; Sawyer Jones, Sr., Wagoner; Stephen Kittleman, Sr., Jenks; Kody Kroth, Sr., Purcell; Nate Lockert, Sr., Woodland; Carson May, Jr., Jones; Boyce McIntosh, Jr., Community Christian; Cole Moore, Sr., Hobart; Ethan Mullins, Jr., Wayne; Stormy Odle, Jr., Colcord; Scott Pfieffer, Jr., Edmond Santa Fe; Jake Raines, Sr., Broken Arrow; Josh Rains, Sr., Guthrie; Nate Ratcliff, Jr., Adair; Jackson Remualdo, Sr., Norman North; Andrew Shumard, Sr., Newcastle; Kobey Stephens, Sr., Wewoka; Carson Trimble, So., Grove; Stephen Tolon, Sr., Bristow; Jesse Tucker, Sr., Bethel; Luke Wagner, Sr., Mount St. Mary; Steele Wasel, So., Choctaw; Emitt Wilk, Sr., Washington; Denver Wilson, Sr., Oklahoma Christian School; Kurtis Wilson, Jr., Okemah; Mason Williams, Sr., Bixby; Dayton Wolfe, Sr., Westmoore

Running backs: Kane Ainesworth, Sr., Tecumseh; Noah Alexander, Sr., Eufaula; Chase Allison, Sr., Washington; Kentrell Bizzell, Jr., Carl Albert; Zachariah Blanchard, Sr., Dibble; Asher Brewer, Sr., Cleveland; Atrel Bryson, Sr., Clinton; Clint Campbell, So., McLoud; Emmanuel Crawford, So., Grove; Dominique Dunn, Sr., Mustang; Kyle Edwards, Sr., Frederick; Dontierre Fisher, Jr., Checotah; AJ Green, Sr., Tulsa Union; Owen Heinecke, Sr., Tulsa Kelley; Casmen Hill, So., Chandler; Sam Hoffman, Jr., Weatherford; Maurion Horn, Jr., Broken Arrow; Christian Houston, Sr., Lawton; Javion Hunt, Sr., Carl Albert; Ethane Hyche, Sr., Edmond Santa Fe; Devin Johnson, Sr., John Marshall; Malachi Johnson, Jr., Weatherford; Lance Littlejohn, Sr., Minco; Kash Lyle, Sr., Ringling; Cade Lyons, Sr., Hobart; Ridge McClary, Sr., Stigler; Peyton McIntire, Sr., Oklahoma Christian School; Lane McKee, Sr., Lindsay; Chapman McKown, So., Norman North; Corey Metscher, Jr., Bethel; J.J. Pippen, Jr., Timberlake; Elijah Reed, Sr., Jones; Thomas Rompf, Sr., Sasakwa; Cade Stephenson, Sr., Kingfisher; Gabe Trevillison, Sr., Norman North; Lige White, Sr., Hugo; Reece Womack, Sr., Skiatook; Zane Woodham, Jr., Tulsa Holland Hall; Javyn Wright, Sr., Vian

Wide receivers/tight ends: Cole Adams, So., Owasso; Waylon Adams, Sr., Jenks; Hunter Anderson, Sr., Tuttle; Ryan Barker, Sr., Newcastle; Jeremiah Besses, Sr., Tulsa Kelley; Jarret Birdwell, Sr., Kingfisher; Jaden Bray, Sr., Norman; Steven Brown, Sr., Stillwater; Mojo Browning, Sr., Purcell; Whit Carpenter, Sr., Blanchard; Max Cheap, Sr., Woodward; Hayden Cooper, Sr., Kiefer; Dylan Davis, Sr., Colcord; Terrill Davis, Sr., Choctaw; Karran Evans, Sr., Shawnee; Tyler Garrett, Sr., Skiatook; Brandon Girard, Sr., Moore; Marc Gouldsby Jr., Sr., Tulsa Holland Hall; Casey Harelson, Jr., Davenport; Luke Hasz, So., Bixby; Caden Hendren, Sr., Piedmont; Dalton Hurd, Jr., Pawhuska; Gavin Johnson, Sr., McAlester; Kaleb King, Sr., Wewoka; Landon Lagasse, Jr., Cashion; Garrett Long, Sr., Adair; Mason Manning, Jr., Cashion; Luke McEndoo, Sr., Stillwater; Tanner Morstad, Sr., Destiny Christian; Nate Nuthman, Sr., Christian Heritage; Jeff Nwankwo, Sr., Putnam North; Wes Olds, Sr., McLoud; Zac Parsons, Sr., Luther; Morgan Pearson, So., Plainview; Malachi Penland, Sr., Tulsa Metro Christian; JA’Quan Richardson, Sr., Westmoore; Brooks Sherl, Sr., Claremore; Tabry Shettron, Jr., Edmond Santa Fe; Hunter Smith, Jr., Apache; Parker Smith, Jr., Covington-Douglas; Robert Spears-Jennings, Jr., Broken Arrow; Luke Switzer, Sr., Norman North; Brian Wilson Jr., Sr., Midwest City; Drae Wood, Sr., Bethel; Lane Yaunt, So., Cushing

Linemen: Jonathan Ashford, So., Edmond Santa Fe; Romeo Blanton, Sr., Lawton; Sage Borders, Sr., Sulphur; Keeton Bowers, Sr., Mooreland; A.J. Brown, Jr., Jenks; Cashus Burchfield, Sr., Minco; Angel Carratini, Jr., Apache; Spencer Clagg, Sr., Chandler; Wisdom Combs, Sr., Carl Albert; CJ Compton, So., Bethel; Justas Conway, Jr., Newcastle; Noah Dobson, Sr., Carl Albert; Tsiah Dorn, Sr., Tulsa Union; Drew Duff, Sr., Hobart; Gunner Evans, Sr., Cushing; Jacob Freeman, Sr., Ringling; Jeston Gilliam, Jr., Plainview; Jamar Goff, Sr., Pawhuska; Pierce Hassen, Sr., Norman North; Aiden Howry, Sr., Minco; Garret Humann, Sr., Westmoore; Tristan Jackson, Sr., Cushing; Ryan Jasper, Sr., Luther; Kenyon Lanham, Sr., Woodward; Montriel Lee, Sr., Del City; Tryce Lewis, So., McLoud; Jaelin Magness, Sr., Okemah; Chris McClellan, Jr., Tulsa Edison; Mason McDaniel, Jr., Apache; William Northcutt, Sr., Luther; Lane Parks, Jr., Yukon; George Phillips, Sr., Colcord; Jimmy Phillips, Sr., Grove; Devon Polley, Sr., Edmond Memorial; Darius McNack, Sr., Wagoner; Willie Prince, Sr., Norman; Evan Raines, Sr., Verdigris; Caleb Reed, Sr., Blanchard; Traydon Richardson, Sr., Chandler; Ethan Rickey, Sr., Tecumseh; Matthew Robbins, Sr., Oklahoma Christian School; Baylor Selby, Sr., Dewar; Jaysen Shea, Sr., Purcell; Andrew Spellman, Sr., Mount St. Mary; John Sturgill, Sr., Mooreland; Jeremiah Tolefree, Sr., Norman North; Garrett Trett, Sr., Sulphur; Sam Valiant, Sr., Edmond North; Korbyn Vansant, Sr., Okemah; Preston Walde, Sr., Ringling; Cooper Wieden, Sr., Waukomis; Ryder Wiese, Sr., Blanchard; Nathan Wiggins, Sr., Guthrie; Lesharo Wildcat, Jr., Pawhuska; Jakey Williams, Sr., Kingston; Owen Wilson, Jr., Luther; Luke Wolfard, Sr., Christian Heritage; Jett Woods, Sr., Claremore; Walter Youngbear, Sr., Norman North

Linebackers: Murphy Beck, Sr., Weatherford; Ethan Betchan, Sr., Edmond North; Hunter Birmingham, Sr., Putnam North; Will Bradley, Jr., Norman North; Justice Broadbent, Sr., Cashion; Blayton Creek, Sr., Southeast; Hudson Davis, Sr., Shawnee; Wesley Downing, Sr., Grove; Hayden Duncan, Sr., Colcord; Jacob Farrow, Sr., Cashion; Chase Fiber, Jr., McAlester; Hayden Fry, Sr., Cushing; Trey Gause, Sr., Wagoner; Marcus Hollister, Sr., Hobart; Nash Hunter, Jr., Woodward; James Kroll, Sr., Covington-Douglas; Brannon Lewelling, Jr., Wayne; Daymon Levell, Sr., Tulsa Lincoln Christian; Jack Long, Jr., Pawhuska; LeJaylyn Long-Jackson, Sr., Midwest City; Dez Loving, Sr., Bethel; Ian MacDonald, Sr., Edmond Memorial; Jacob Maston, Sr., Blanchard; Zac Mathews, Sr., Frederick; Shawn Maxwell, Sr., Dewar; CJ McClendon, Sr., Norman; Logan McKay, Sr., Blanchard; River Miller, Sr., Ringling; Nathan Mooney, Sr., Carl Albert; LW Moore, Sr., Bethel; Darryan Moss, Sr., Broken Arrow; Duncan Parham II, Jr., Norman North; Jake Patterson, Sr., Poteau; Caden Pickens, Jr., Plainview; Tye Pippenger, Sr., Eufaula; A.J. Sirls, Sr., Heritage Hall; Tate Talley, Sr., Christian Heritage; John Theophilus, Sr., Pond Creek-Hunter; Bryant Watts, Sr., Kingston; Nick Wedel, Sr., Bixby; Donnie Wingate, Sr., Choctaw; Sam Wofford, Sr., Purcell

Defensive backs: Kaiden Ballard-Stevenson, Sr., Guthrie; Carter Barnard, Sr., Stillwater; Micaiah Bivines, Sr., Norman; Cobe Crews, Sr., Carl Albert; Karson Cue, Sr., McLoud; Kadian Furbis, Sr., Grove; Fredrik Greenhoward, Sr., Luther; Cade Hale, Sr., Christian Heritage; Dylan Hasz, So., Bixby; Connor Kufahl, Sr., Christian Heritage; Cooper Lancaster, Sr., Tulsa Lincoln Christian; Tyce Mythen, Sr., Putnam North; Chase Nanni, Sr., Wagoner; Anthony O’Guinn, Sr., Tecumseh; Jaylon Orange, Jr., Shawnee; Jackson Overton, Sr., Minco; Keuan Parker, Sr., Tulsa Washington; Drew Scheer, Sr., Luther; Noah Smallwood, Jr., Claremore; Jahkobie Smith, Sr., Del City; Lincoln Smith, Jr., Blanchard; Xander Steele, Sr., Edmond North; Tevin Williams, Sr., Stillwater; Ty Williams, Sr., Muskogee; Colton Williamson, Sr., Poteau; Heath Winterton, Jr., Lexington

Kickers/punters: Campbell Ambrose, Sr., Edmond North; Ryan Bussert, Sr., Edmond Memorial; Ryan Conner, Sr., Claremore; John Gordon, Jr., Bethel; Jarrett Hurt, Sr., Claremore; Bryce Legg, Sr., Tuttle; Cameron Little, Sr., Southmoore; Dylan McCoy, Sr., Bartlesville; Jace Mills, So., Luther; Connor Nolan, Jr., Bixby; Max Paskvan, Jr., Jenks; Riley Powell, Sr., Putnam North; Logan Ward, Sr., Deer Creek

- Advertisement -